July

Graphical | List | Printable

Home Away
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
S M T W T F S
1
2

@ Texas Airhogs
RailCats 7-6

3

@ Texas Airhogs
Texas Airhogs 8-6

4

@ Texas Airhogs
RailCats 10-5

5

@ CL Railroaders
CL Railroaders 4-3

6

@ CL Railroaders
RailCats 7-5

7

@ CL Railroaders
CL Railroaders 1-0

8
9

@ Chicago Dogs
Chicago Dogs 10-0

10

@ Chicago Dogs
DH: Chicago Dogs 8-7, Chicago Dogs 8-2

11

@ Chicago Dogs
Chicago Dogs 5-2

12

vs CL Railroaders
CL Railroaders 13-2

13

vs CL Railroaders
RailCats 7-0

14

vs CL Railroaders
CL Railroaders 3-1

15

vs FM RedHawks
FM RedHawks 5-3

16

vs FM RedHawks
FM RedHawks 16-1

17

vs FM RedHawks
RailCats 5-1

18

vs FM RedHawks
RailCats 10-7

19

vs Chicago Dogs
Chicago Dogs 16-6

20

vs Chicago Dogs
DH: Chicago Dogs 8-6, Chicago Dogs 2-0

21

vs Chicago Dogs
Chicago Dogs 11-7

22
23
24

@ SC Explorers
SC Explorers 3-2

25

@ SC Explorers
SC Explorers 8-3

26

@ SC Explorers
SC Explorers 3-2

27

@ MKE Milkmen
RailCats 10-3

28

@ MKE Milkmen
RailCats 14-9

29

@ MKE Milkmen
RailCats 4-3

30

vs WN Goldeyes
RailCats 2-1

31

vs WN Goldeyes
WN Goldeyes 5-2

Graphical | List | Printable

Date Time Opponent Score
05/17/19 7:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 5-12
05/18/19 7:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 1-5
05/19/19 1:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs W 7-5
05/21/19 7:10 PM Sioux City Explorers W 0-7
05/22/19 6:45 PM Sioux City Explorers L 2-0
05/23/19 7:10 PM Sioux City Explorers W 1-10
05/24/19 7:10 PM Sioux Falls Canaries L 2-1
05/25/19 3:10 PM Sioux Falls Canaries W 5-6
05/26/19 6:10 PM Sioux Falls Canaries W 2-7
05/28/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 2-4
05/29/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 1-3
05/30/19 11:00 AM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes W 10-3
05/31/19 7:05 PM @ Kansas City T-Bones W 7-1
06/01/19 7:05 PM @ Kansas City T-Bones W 3-1
06/02/19 1:05 PM @ Kansas City T-Bones W 11-6
06/03/19 7:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 5-3
06/04/19 7:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 12-3
06/05/19 6:45 PM Chicago Dogs W 1-2
06/07/19 7:05 PM @ Sioux Falls Canaries L 3-6
06/08/19 6:05 PM @ Sioux Falls Canaries L 4-12
06/09/19 1:05 PM @ Sioux Falls Canaries L 3-6
06/11/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes L 5-3
06/12/19 12:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes W 3-8
06/13/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes L 5-0
06/15/19 6:10 PM DH St. Paul Saints DH: L 5-4, W 7-8
06/16/19 2:10 PM St. Paul Saints L 4-2
06/18/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 0-3
06/19/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 3-4
06/20/19 12:30 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 1-2
06/21/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 1-2
06/22/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 3-4
06/23/19 5:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints W 11-10
06/24/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 3-2
06/25/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen L 2-8
06/26/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 7-3
06/27/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 6-5
06/28/19 7:10 PM Kansas City T-Bones W 2-3
06/29/19 6:10 PM Kansas City T-Bones W 3-6
06/30/19 2:10 PM Kansas City T-Bones L 4-2
07/02/19 7:05 PM @ Texas Airhogs W 7-6
07/03/19 6:05 PM @ Texas Airhogs L 6-8
07/04/19 6:05 PM @ Texas Airhogs W 10-5
07/05/19 7:06 PM @ Cleburne Railroaders L 3-4
07/06/19 7:06 PM @ Cleburne Railroaders W 7-5
07/07/19 6:05 PM @ Cleburne Railroaders L 0-1
07/09/19 2:35 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 0-10
07/10/19 5:05 PM DH @ Chicago Dogs DH: L 7-8, L 2-8
07/11/19 7:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 2-5
07/12/19 7:10 PM Cleburne Railroaders L 13-2
07/13/19 6:10 PM Cleburne Railroaders W 0-7
07/14/19 2:10 PM Cleburne Railroaders L 3-1
07/15/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-3
07/16/19 12:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 16-1
07/17/19 6:45 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks W 1-5
07/18/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks W 7-10
07/19/19 7:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 16-6
07/20/19 4:00 PM DH Chicago Dogs DH: L 8-6, L 2-0
07/21/19 2:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 11-7
07/24/19 7:12 PM @ Sioux City Explorers L 2-3
07/25/19 7:12 PM @ Sioux City Explorers L 3-8
07/26/19 7:12 PM @ Sioux City Explorers L 2-3
07/27/19 6:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 10-3
07/28/19 1:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 14-9
07/29/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 4-3
07/30/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes W 1-2
07/31/19 12:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes L 5-2
08/01/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes W 2-10
08/02/19 7:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen W 1-6
08/03/19 6:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen L 7-4
08/04/19 2:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen W 2-3
08/06/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-3
08/07/19 6:45 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-4
08/08/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 8-6
08/09/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 7-9
08/10/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 2-3
08/11/19 5:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints W 11-7
08/13/19 4:30 PM DH Texas Airhogs DH: W 1-3, L 7-6
08/14/19 6:45 PM Texas Airhogs L 8-5
08/15/19 7:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen W 1-2
08/16/19 7:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen L 7-2
08/17/19 6:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen L 3-2
08/18/19 6:00 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-6
08/19/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 0-6
08/20/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks W 2-0
08/21/19 6:45 PM St. Paul Saints L 5-2
08/22/19 7:10 PM St. Paul Saints L 3-2
08/23/19 7:10 PM St. Paul Saints W 2-3
08/24/19 7:05 PM @ Lincoln Saltdogs L 2-5
08/25/19 5:05 PM @ Lincoln Saltdogs W 4-1
08/27/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 7-13
08/28/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 2-3
08/29/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 0-2
08/31/19 4:10 PM Lincoln Saltdogs W 0-2
09/01/19 6:10 PM Lincoln Saltdogs L 3-1
09/02/19 1:10 PM Lincoln Saltdogs W 0-3

Graphical | List | Printable

Date Time Opponent Score
05/17/19 7:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 5-12
05/18/19 7:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 1-5
05/19/19 1:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs W 7-5
05/21/19 7:10 PM Sioux City Explorers W 0-7
05/22/19 6:45 PM Sioux City Explorers L 2-0
05/23/19 7:10 PM Sioux City Explorers W 1-10
05/24/19 7:10 PM Sioux Falls Canaries L 2-1
05/25/19 3:10 PM Sioux Falls Canaries W 5-6
05/26/19 6:10 PM Sioux Falls Canaries W 2-7
05/28/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 2-4
05/29/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 1-3
05/30/19 11:00 AM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes W 10-3
05/31/19 7:05 PM @ Kansas City T-Bones W 7-1
06/01/19 7:05 PM @ Kansas City T-Bones W 3-1
06/02/19 1:05 PM @ Kansas City T-Bones W 11-6
06/03/19 7:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 5-3
06/04/19 7:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 12-3
06/05/19 6:45 PM Chicago Dogs W 1-2
06/07/19 7:05 PM @ Sioux Falls Canaries L 3-6
06/08/19 6:05 PM @ Sioux Falls Canaries L 4-12
06/09/19 1:05 PM @ Sioux Falls Canaries L 3-6
06/11/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes L 5-3
06/12/19 12:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes W 3-8
06/13/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes L 5-0
06/15/19 6:10 PM DH St. Paul Saints DH: L 5-4, W 7-8
06/16/19 2:10 PM St. Paul Saints L 4-2
06/18/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 0-3
06/19/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 3-4
06/20/19 12:30 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 1-2
06/21/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 1-2
06/22/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 3-4
06/23/19 5:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints W 11-10
06/24/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 3-2
06/25/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen L 2-8
06/26/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 7-3
06/27/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 6-5
06/28/19 7:10 PM Kansas City T-Bones W 2-3
06/29/19 6:10 PM Kansas City T-Bones W 3-6
06/30/19 2:10 PM Kansas City T-Bones L 4-2
07/02/19 7:05 PM @ Texas Airhogs W 7-6
07/03/19 6:05 PM @ Texas Airhogs L 6-8
07/04/19 6:05 PM @ Texas Airhogs W 10-5
07/05/19 7:06 PM @ Cleburne Railroaders L 3-4
07/06/19 7:06 PM @ Cleburne Railroaders W 7-5
07/07/19 6:05 PM @ Cleburne Railroaders L 0-1
07/09/19 2:35 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 0-10
07/10/19 5:05 PM DH @ Chicago Dogs DH: L 7-8, L 2-8
07/11/19 7:05 PM @ Chicago Dogs L 2-5
07/12/19 7:10 PM Cleburne Railroaders L 13-2
07/13/19 6:10 PM Cleburne Railroaders W 0-7
07/14/19 2:10 PM Cleburne Railroaders L 3-1
07/15/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-3
07/16/19 12:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 16-1
07/17/19 6:45 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks W 1-5
07/18/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks W 7-10
07/19/19 7:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 16-6
07/20/19 4:00 PM DH Chicago Dogs DH: L 8-6, L 2-0
07/21/19 2:10 PM Chicago Dogs L 11-7
07/24/19 7:12 PM @ Sioux City Explorers L 2-3
07/25/19 7:12 PM @ Sioux City Explorers L 3-8
07/26/19 7:12 PM @ Sioux City Explorers L 2-3
07/27/19 6:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 10-3
07/28/19 1:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 14-9
07/29/19 7:05 PM @ Milwaukee Milkmen W 4-3
07/30/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes W 1-2
07/31/19 12:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes L 5-2
08/01/19 7:10 PM Winnipeg Goldeyes W 2-10
08/02/19 7:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen W 1-6
08/03/19 6:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen L 7-4
08/04/19 2:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen W 2-3
08/06/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-3
08/07/19 6:45 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-4
08/08/19 7:10 PM Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 8-6
08/09/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 7-9
08/10/19 7:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints L 2-3
08/11/19 5:05 PM @ St. Paul Saints W 11-7
08/13/19 4:30 PM DH Texas Airhogs DH: W 1-3, L 7-6
08/14/19 6:45 PM Texas Airhogs L 8-5
08/15/19 7:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen W 1-2
08/16/19 7:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen L 7-2
08/17/19 6:10 PM Milwaukee Milkmen L 3-2
08/18/19 6:00 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 5-6
08/19/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks L 0-6
08/20/19 7:02 PM @ Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks W 2-0
08/21/19 6:45 PM St. Paul Saints L 5-2
08/22/19 7:10 PM St. Paul Saints L 3-2
08/23/19 7:10 PM St. Paul Saints W 2-3
08/24/19 7:05 PM @ Lincoln Saltdogs L 2-5
08/25/19 5:05 PM @ Lincoln Saltdogs W 4-1
08/27/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 7-13
08/28/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 2-3
08/29/19 7:00 PM @ Winnipeg Goldeyes L 0-2
08/31/19 4:10 PM Lincoln Saltdogs W 0-2
09/01/19 6:10 PM Lincoln Saltdogs L 3-1
09/02/19 1:10 PM Lincoln Saltdogs W 0-3

About the Railcats

A day at U.S. Steel Yard is non-stop fun, and that's even without the baseball! The RailCats promise a wide array of laugh-out-loud between inning entertainment, great giveaways, jaw-dropping fireworks and a family-first, kid-friendly atmosphere! RailCats fans come in all ages, shapes, and sizes, and the RailCats promise every fan will have fun. 

Find Us

U.S. Steel Yard
One Stadium Plaza
Gary, IN 46402
219.882.2255