Records Results

TCAL 2016 Football All-State Teams

11 Man 1st Team
 
Ethan Wilkins, Tomball Christian
Bobby Jones, KIPP Sunnyside
Quint Shivers, Tomball Christian
Christian Vaughn, Tomball Christian
William Garrett, KIPP Sunnyside
James Jackson, KIPP Sunnyside
Jordan Mann, KIPP Sunnyside
John Hiley, Tomball Christian
Jordan Taylor, KIPP Sunnyside
Ryan Fryar, Tomball Christian
Jeremiah Jones, KIPP Sunnyside
Julien Rodriguez, KIPP Sunnyside
Jacob Kleinpeter, Tomball Christian
Caleb Simpson, Tomball Christian
Preston Peay, KIPP Sunnyside
Jordan Cason, Tomball Christian
Mark Soriano, KIPP Sunnyside
Garrett Harlan, Tomball Christian
James Jackson, KIPP Sunnyside
Derek Gill, Tomball Christian
Dallas-Charles Wallace, KIPP Sunnyside
Devon Wood, Tomball Christian
Diop Dorsey, KIPP Sunnyside
Kendale Phillips, KIPP Sunnyside
Paiton Johnson, KIPP Sunnyside
Quint Shivers, Tomball Christian
Preston Rajski, Tomball Christian
John Hiley, Tomball Christian
Griffen Estes, Tomball Christian
Damien Dennis, KIPP Sunnyside
Jordan Taylor, KIPP Sunnyside
Josue Sanchez, KIPP Sunnyside
Jack Stockton, Tomball Christian
Eduardo Ponce, KIPP Sunnyside
Joshua Brown, KIPP Sunnyside
Jordan Mann, KIPP Sunnyside
 
11 Man 2nd Team
 
Paiton Johnson, KIPP Sunnyside
Preston Rajski, Tomball Christian
Derek Porter, KIPP Sunnyside
Diop Dorsey, KIPP Sunnyside
Michael Sosa, KIPP Generations
Vincent Ajai, KIPP Sunnyside
Caden Pierce, Tomball Christian
Julius Dickey, KIPP Sunnyside
Samuel Rodriguez, KIPP Sunnyside
Julius Dickey, KIPP Sunnyside
Caleb Simpson, Tomball Christian
Gary Evans, KIPP Sunnyside
Joshua Myles, KIPP Generations
Mark Soriano, KIPP Generations
Joel Torres, KIPP Generations
William Garrett, KIPP Generations
Josiah Criswell, Tomball Christian
Christian Vaughn, Tomball Christian
Vincent Ajai, KIPP Sunnyside
Robert Mitchell, KIPP Generations
Eduardo Ponce, KIPP Generations
Diop Dorsey, KIPP Sunnyside
Jordan Cason, Tomball Christian
 
Honorable Mention
 
Ethan Dildy, Tomball Christian
Zach Beckham, Tomball Christian
Abraham Vega, KIPP Generations
Luis Lemus, KIPP Generations
Dennis Reed, KIPP Sunnyside
Daniel Hernandez, KIPP Generations
Dailen Nash, KIPP Sunnyside
Ethan Dildy, Tomball Christian
Jeremiah Jones, KIPP Sunnyside
Jorge Rivera, KIPP Generations
 
Six-Man Division 1
 
1st Team
 
Kareem Lightbourne, Texas Christian
Rafael Runcobo, El Paso
Gian Garcia, Mt Carmel
Michael Paizana, Mt Carmel
Rodolfo Gomez, El Paso
Sean Brennen, Clear Lake
Pablo Cortez, El Paso
Danny Johnson, Texas Christian
Jarod  Romero, Mt Carmel
Matthew Carion, Mt Carmel
O'Brien Pearce, Texas Christian
Hugo Acosto, El Paso
Christian Chevara, Mt Carmel
Mario Zumaya, Mt Carmel
Thomas McCray, Texas Christian
Miguel Curiel, Texas Christian
Travis  Prochko, Atonement
Patrick Rodriguez, El Paso
Andres Perez, El Paso
Torey Bowe, Clear Lake
Luis Garza, El Paso
Pablo Cortez, El Pao
Thomas McCray, Texas Christian
Shawn Brennan, Clear Lake
Dionne Garcia, Mt Carmel
 
2nd Team
 
Brandon Daniels, Clear Lake
Colton Darlow, Texas Christian
 Jamie Rodrigiuez, Mt Carmel
Treyvion Means, Mt Carmel
Alexander Perez, Clear Lake
Manuel Castro, El Paso
Torey Bowe, Clear Lake
Jamie Romero, El Paso
Brandon Andrews, Clear Lake
Issac Arroyos, El Paso
Ken Tran, Texas Christian
Luke Urade, Texas Christian
Brandon Andrews, Clear Lake
Eric Nixon, Clear Lake
Marshall Martinez, Mt Carmel
Hunter Guerreo, Mt Carmel
Manuel  Castro, El Paso
Mario Zumaya, Mt Carmel
Joey Joiner, Atonement
Billy Castillo, Mt Carmel
 
Honorable Mention
 
Shawn Guttierez, Atonement
Roberto Friday, El Paso
Alexander Morrow, Atonement
Khoa Nguyen, Clear Lake
Justin Arthurs, Mt Carmel
Elsie Ray, Mt Carmel
Orien Evans, El Paso
O'Brien Pearce, Texas Christian
David Juardo, El Paso
Peter Griggs, Mt Carmel
John Karako, Atonement
Ken Tran, Texas Christian
 
Six-Man Division 2
 
1st Team
 
Dylan Luna, Winston
Ian Guerrero, Parkview
Brandon Martinez, Sunnybrook
Sergio Medellin, Winston
Moses Gonzalez, AHS
David Osborn, Lighthouse
Brandon Sivil, Calvary
Jaden Isom, AHS
Bo Hornick, Parkview
Henry Messner, ACA
Travis Brown, ACA
Jaime Ovalle, Sunnybrook
Roger Recio, Lighthouse
Kyle Thompson, Winston
Elijah Slagle, Calvary
Valiant Thomas, Parkview
Nathan Rios, Sunnybrook
Brandon Landers, Parkview
Luis Salazar, Winston
Adam Cominsky, AHS
Anthony Beres, Winston
Anthony Molina, Sunnybrook
Paxton Williams, ACA
Ezeckiel Moya, AHS
Jeremiah Thomas, Parkview
 
2nd Team
 
Kaleb Cruzado, Calvary
James Syers, Calvary
Austin Butrivengpunt, ACA
Jeremiah Thomas, Parkview
Alex Keller, ACA
Brandon Landers, Parkview
Paxton Williams, ACA
Alejandro Vasquez, Winston
Anthony Beres, Winston
Lowell Williams, Sunnybrook
Adam Comiskey, AHS
Valiant Thomas, Parkview
Dylan Luna, Winston
Jordan Garza, Winston
Paxton Williams, ACA
Brandon Sivil, Calvary
Hayden Skains, Parkview
Jaime Ovalle, Sunnybrook
Jeremiah Thomas, Parkview
Austin Butrivengpunt, ACA
Anthony Molina, Sunnybrook
 
Honorable Mention
 
David Osborn, Lighthouse
Garrison Arnold, AHS
Cameron Gallipp, Lighthouse
Dylan Brown, Calvary
Oliver Messner, ACA
Kaleb Brown, Parkview
Anthony Molina, Sunnybrook
Samuel Osborn, Lighthouse
Austin Butrivengpunt, ACA
Caleb Powell, Calvary
Timmy Skains, Parkview
Paxton Williams, ACA
Ezeckiel Moya, AHS
 
TCAL 2016 All State Volleyball Teams
 
3A – 1st Team
 
Emma Brown, Clear Lake Christian
Tiara Hartfield, KIPP Sunnyside
Zoya Hicks, Cristo Roy Jesuit
Isabella McGovern, Clear Lake Christian
Alicia Ramos, KIPP Generation
Mia Porter, Faith Christian Acedemy
Donnatella Riddick, Faith Christian Academy
 
3A - 2nd Team
 
Carolina Rivas, KIPP Generation
Micaela Sosa, KIPP Generation
Isabelle Rivers, Faith Christian Academy
T’Airz Boyance, Cristo Roy Jesuit
Christal Dicson, Clear Lake Christian
Cecy Garcia, Cristo Roy Jesuit
Chloe Stephenson, O Connell
 
3A - Honorable Mention
 
Lore’Al Green
Megan Ritthzler, Clear Lake Christian
Allyson Jo Wolf, Mout Carmel Academy
Yovanni Cano, Clear Lake Christian
Alexis Rameriz, Cristo Rey Jesuit
Jade Simmons, KIPP Houston
Yaxeni Valero, KIPP Generation
 
2A – 1st Team
 
Daniella Kolkebeck, Atonement
Sarach McAvey, Woods
Camila Navarro, Tec Prep
Emma Moore, Atonement
Sara Nieman, Poetry
Cara Citty, Poetry
Briney Clingan, Atonemnet
 
2A – 2nd Team
 
Christina Huntley, Woods
Lauren Carrico, Texas Christian
Sydney Moor, Winston
Lauren Green, Woods
Extefania Walther, Tec Prep
Margaret McDonough, Atonement
Chloe Darin, Atonement
 
2A – Honorable Mention
 
Mackenzie Burh, Poetry
Annabeth Peeler, Wintson
Avery Miller, Texas Christian
Emilia Fuentes, Tec Prep
Elizabeth Barbee, Poetry
Tessa Krauser, Woods
Analise Beres, Winston
Arinna Cisneros, Atonement
Alex Lugo, Tec Prep
 
1A – 1st Team
 
Sarah Goertz, Sterling
Rachel Eleniss, Sterling
Allie Brandon, KOR
Elise Meade, KOR
Abbi Edwards, Salem
Isabella Hill, East Town Christian
Jessica Hardin, Pasadena Faith
Emily Pease, Trinity Christian Paris
Miliangia Mendiola, Sunnybrook
Claire Burson, East Texas Christian
 
1A – 2nd Team
 
Layla Cardona, Sunnybrook
Alexis Pedrara, Pasadena Faith
Rachel Mead, KOR
Ashely Ramirez, Triumphant Faith
Annabelle Smallwood, Trinity Christian Paris
Samantha Rice, Humble Christian
Hannah Dahlke, Salem
Destiny Dixon, East Texas Christian
Cate Holocomb, Sterling
Katie Goen, KOR
 
1A – Honorable Mention
 
Tana Castaneda, Sunnybrook
Janelle Vargas, Sunnybrook
Samantha Maple, Pasadena Faith
Naomi Lopez, Pasadena Faith
Cinnamon Varnell, Triumphant Faith
Caroline Smallwood, Trinity Christian Paris
Celine Wallace, Humble Christian
Camryn Endler, KOR
Tessa Edwards, Salem
Rebeka Schwab, Grace Georgetown
 
MLK Basketball Showcase "I Have A Dream"
 
Game 1 Players of the Game
 
Gregory Bowie, Athlos
Isiah Sears, Life Prep